Board logo

Events Calendar

First Day of School

School Council - 7pm

School Mass - 11am

Start of School Assembly - 9am

CYO Basketball Registration

Chocolate Bar Kick off Assembly

Apps Mills trip - Gr. 3/4 , Gr. 6/7

Apps Mills trip - Gr. 2/3, Gr. 5/6

Meet the Teacher Night - BBQ - 5:30pm - 7 pm

School Council Meeting - 7pm

Immunization - Blessed Sacrament

Safety Patroler Training Day- 8:50am - 12:15pm

Month End Reconition Assembly - 9am

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

School Turkey Dinner at Blessed Sacrament Hall

Soccer Tournament

MacMillain Fundraiser Kickoff

School Mass - 9am

PA Day - No School

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Thanksgiving Day

Brantwood Farm - ELKP, Gr. 1/2, Gr. 2/3 - 9 -12pm

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Picture Retake Day

School Parliment Vote day

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Cross Country meet - D'Aubigny Creek - 12pm - 3pm

Pumpkin Carving

Bus Evacuation Training

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Halloween Activities

MacMillian's due

Month End Recognition assembly 9am

Gr. 8 Day @ Assumption

Gr. 4 Bible Presentations - 9:30am

Parent Coucnil - 7pm

Camp Celtic Parent Info night - 7:30pm

Gr. 7 Parent/Sponsor/Student Confirmation Meeting @ Blessed Sacrament Church-@ 7pm

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Daylight Savings time end - move clocks back 1hr.

Immunization - Blessed Sacrament

Progress Report go Home

Remembrance Day assembly - 10:50 am

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

McMillan Fundraiser Delivery

Parent/Teacher Interviews - 4:30pm to 7:30pm

Parent/Teacher Interviews-8:30am to 11:30am

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Parent Council @ 6:30 pm & Regional School Council meeting @ 7pm

Month End Recognition assembly 9am

Gingerbread Mixing

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

JK/SK, Gr. 2 - Dental Screening - 9am

School Mass - 9:30am

Gingerbread Assembly

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Kindergarten - Myrtleville House - 9 to 1pm

Candy Gram Sales

Candy Gram Sales

Candy Gram Sales

Candy Gram Sales

ACS Music Presentation 10:45 -12

Candy Gram Sales

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 1/2, Gr. 2/3 - Bell Homestead Trip 9am-11:30am

Christmas Concert

Candy Gram Delivery

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Christmas Break

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Christmas Break

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Parent Council -7pm

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Babysitting Course - 1st nutrition break

Babysitting Course - 1st nutrition break

Gr. 8 Student/Parent Information Night - Assumption College - 5:45pm

Babysitting Course - 1st nutrition break

Babysitting Course - 1st nutrition break

Babysitting Course - 1st nutrition break

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

PA Day - No School

School Bell - Myrtleville Gr. 1/2, 2/3 -pm

Gr. 8 techxploration

Gr. 8 techxploration

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 8 techxploration

Presentation by Micheal Toby 1pm

Skating Gr. 6/7, 7/8

Skating Gr. 1/2, 2/3, 3/4, 5/6

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Parent Council - 7pm

Report Cards go Home

Gr.4/5 Class trip - Candian war Museum

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Valentine's Day

Skating - all grades

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Confiramtion enrolement - at mass

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Pink Shirt Day - anti bullying

gr. 7 presentation - Edwina

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Reginonal Parent Council Meeting - 7pm @ CEC

Monthly Recognition

Pancake Tuesday

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

Gr. 5 - 8 - ASC - "The Wiz" production

Skating - all grades

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Reconilation Meeting @ 9:30am

1st Reonciliation @ 3:30pm

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Parent council - 7pm

Gr. 7 Presentation - Edwina

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

Spirit Wear (green)

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Confirmation sign up

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Daylight savings - clocks move forward 1hr

St Patrick's Day

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

First Day of Spring

Confession - 9am whole school

FSL to Apps Mills

Gr. 6/7 - Scientist in School

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

OPP Kids - 9am

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Confiramtion retreat

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 3/4 - Glen Hurst class trip

Gr. 7 presentation - Edwina

Gr. 3/4 - at Notre Dame presentation

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

Station of the Cross - Gr. 5-8

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Lenten Raffle Ticket Sale

OPP Kids - 9am

Lenten Raffle Ticket Sale

Hydro Hamlet - Presentation

Gr. 1/2, 2/3 - Pigmainia class tirp

Lenten Raffle Ticket Sale

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

Scientist in School - Gr 3/4

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Vendar Fair - Gym - 10am - 3pm

First Reconcilliation - 3:30pm

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Lenten Raffle Ticket Sale

Primary - Stn of Cross - gym 11am

parent Council - 6pm - Regional Parent Council - 7pm

Lenten Raffle Ticket Sale

Gr. 7 presentation - Edwina

Bite of Brant - Gr 5/6

Lenten Raffle Ticket Sale

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

Lenten Raffle Assembly

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 7 presentaiton - Edwina

Mad Scientist for those who signed up

Easter Mass - 9am

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Retreat Day & rehersal - Church Hall- 9:30

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

First Communion

Jump rope kick off

Gr. 7 presentation - Edwina

RCPTC - Gary Direnfeld 7pm @ ACS

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 7 Edwina Presentation

Arts Night - 6:30 - Sanderson Centre

JK/SK Smak Dab class trip

Catholic Leadership Awards

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Track & Field - ACS

Graduation Photo

Parent Council - 7pm

Immunization - Blessed Sacrament

Gr. 7 presentation - Edwina

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Confirmation - 2pm

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Regional Parent Council-7pm

Parent Council - 7pm

May Crowing Mass - 9am

EPIC Jobs - Gr. 8

Gr. 3/4 - Children to Water Festival

Gr. 1/2 & Jk/SK - Musical trip

Jump Rope for Heart

Pita Pit Day & Smoothie Day

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

JK Orientation - 5:30 pm

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

ACS Welcome - Gr. 8

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Fire prevention Presentation - K, Gr. 1,3,5,7,8

Swim to Survive - Gr 3/4

Swim to Survive Gr. 1/2

Swim to Survive- Gr. 7

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Swim to Survive - Gr 3/4

Brant Track & Field

Swim to Survive- Gr. 7

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Year End Class tirp Gr.. 3/4, 5/6

Swim to Survive - Gr 3/4

Year End mass - 9am

Swim to Survive- Gr. 7

Grad Dance - St Basil Church Hall

Gr. 6/7 class trip

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Report Cards go out

Texploration - Gr. 7 @ ACS

Kindergarten Grad - 1:30pm

Gr. 8 Grad @ 5pm - Dinner @ 6pm

First Day of School

Meet the teacher BBQ - 5pm & School Council meeting to follow

Chocolate Bar Funderraiser Kick off Assembly

Month End Recognition Assembly 9 am

AAA Soccer Tourny - John Wright Field

Thanksgiving Day

Kindergarten, Gr. 1 to 3 - Brantwood farms trip

Safety Vilage - Gr. 1 & Gr. 2

Thanksgiving Mass 9am

School Council Mtg - 6pm

Dress in Purple to show support for "Child Abuse Prevention Month"

Cross Country Meet

School council Family Halloween Dance-6pm - 8pm

Picture Retakes

Month End Recognition Assembly 9 am

Halloween Walk

Gr. 8 Day - Assumption

Immunization - Blessed Sacrament

Daylight Saving Time ends

MacMillan orders due

Sandrson Center - Gr 8 presentation

Presentation - on Diabetes for K- gr. 3

Remembrance Day Assembly- 10:50

Wear Red for Rembrance Day

Parent/teacher interviews - 4:30-7:30pm

Parent/teacher interviews - 8:30- 11:30am

Apps Mills - Gr. 4, Gr. 5/6

Bully Awareness Week

Delivery of MacMillian orders

Bully Awareness Week

Bully Awareness Week

Mtg at church with parents re: Confirmation

Bully Awareness Week

Bully Awareness Week

Mtg at church with parents re: 1st Communion

School Council Mtg- 6:00pm

Month End Recognition Assembly 9am

Crazy Sock Day

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

PJ/Family Movie Night- 5:45 door open

Apps Mills - Gr. 3, Gr. 6/7

Schoolastic Book Fair

Advent Mass - 9:30am

Schoolastic Book Fair

Schoolastic Book Fair

Gingerbread Dough Mixing

Candy Grams on sale

Candy Grams on sale

Christmas Sweater Day

Candy Grams on sale

Candy Grams on sale

Glenhurst visit - Kindergarten

Good Cheer Pioneer - Gr. 2, 3

Candy Grams on sale

Glenhurst - Gr. 4, 5/6

Gingerbread House Assembly

Candy Gram delivery

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Gr. 1,2 ,3 Glenhurst Art Gallery

Christmas Concert

Month End Assembly

Christmas PJ Day

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Mad Science assembly

School council mtg - 6:30pm

Gr. 8 Information night-ACS - 5:45pm

Dental Screening - Kindergarten & Gr. 2

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Gr. 8 Texploration

Gr. 8 Texploration

Month End Recognition Assembly 9 am

Ground Hog Day

Skating Gr. 6/7,8 - 11am -12pm

Skating Gr.1,2,3 - 9am-10am

Skating Gr. 4, 5/6 - 11am -12pm

School Mass - 9am

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

Skating Gr. 6/7,8-11am-12pm

Team Canada Day - wear Favourite item with Canada

Skating Gr. 4,5/6-11am -12pm

Shrove Tuesday

Valentine's Day Activies - wear Red & white

OPP Kids- gr. 6

Skating Gr. 1,2,3- 9am -10am

Ash Wednesday - Liturgy - 9

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Skating - Gr. 1,2,3 - 9am -10am

Learn not to Burn - Fire Prevention Officer - K , Gr. 1, 3, 7,8

School Council mtg - 6:30pm

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

Skating Gr. 4, 5/6 - 11am-12pm

Month End Assembly

PINK SHIRT DAY

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

1st Reconcilliaion @ church

Skating - Gr. 6/7,8 - 11am-12pm

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

Daylight Saving - spring forward 1hr.

St. Patrick's Day

Wear Green & White

Lent Raffle Tickets for sale

First Day of Spring

Lent Raffle Tickets for sale

Lent Raffle Tickets for sale

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

Apps Mills- Gr. 2 & Gr. 6

Motivational Speaker - Peter Wright - 7pm

Lent Raffle Tickets for sale

FSL concert @ sanderson centre-12:45-1:45

Lent Raffle Tickets for sale

Lent Raffle Tickets for sale

Month End Assembly

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

Gr. 7 Confirmation Retreat

Easter Mass - 11am

Mad Science - 1st nutrition break

Volley Ball Tournament - ACS

Gr. 1-3 - Sanderson Centre trip

School Council meeting

Bite of Brant - Gr. 5/6

Family Bingo Night - 6pm

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Confirmation @ church - 2pm

Jump Rope For Heart assembly- 10:50

Administrative Day

dress up as twins - twin or multiple day

Month End Assembly

Gr. 8 McMillan Orders due

May Crowning Liturgy - 11 am

Spring Bingo - doors open 6:30pm

Gr. 5/6 - scientist in school

1st Communion @church - 1pm

Immunization - Blessed Sacrament

Catholic Student Leadership Awards - st John's - 7pm

Rosery Team Visit

Catholic Education Week

Celebration of Arts

Teacher Appreciation lunch

Gr. 8 McMillan orders delivery - 1pm

Hair cut for Cancer

Have a Go rain date

St. Theresa Bingo

Patroller Retreat

Rosery Team Visit

Water Festival - Gr. 4

School Council Mtg - 6:30pm

Jr. Soccer Tourny

Gauss Math Competition

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Jump Rope for Heart

Track & Field - Gr. 4-8 @ Lion's Park Brantford

Gr. 7 & 8 - Epic Jobs - Cinaplex Galaxy

Welcome to Kindergarten - orientation night - 4pm

Rosery Team Visit

Month End Recognition Assembly 9 am

Gr. 7 Swim to Survive @ 11;))

School council Mtg - 6:30pm

Gr. 7 - Swim to Survive

Gr. 6/7 year end trip

Gr. 4 & Gr. 5/6 Classes year ent trip

Kindergarten & Gr. 1 year end trip

Gr. 3 year end trip

Gr. 7 - Swim to Survive

Gr. 7 Texploration

ACS Feeder School Dance - St. Basil Hall/church

Gr. 7 Texploration

Gr. 2 year end trip

Gr. 8 Graduation

Last Day of School

Year End Assembly

Back To School

Daylight Saving ends

Remembrance Day

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

New Year's Day

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Valentine's Day

Pink Shirt Day

Shrove Tuesday

Daylight Savings Begin