Board logo

Events Calendar

Volley Ball Tournament - ACS

Gr. 1-3 - Sanderson Centre trip

Bite of Brant - Gr. 5/6

Family Bingo Night - 6pm

Jump Rope For Heart assembly- 10:50

dress up as twins - twin or multiple day

Gr. 8 McMillan Orders due

May Crowning Liturgy - 11 am

Gr. 5/6 - scientist in school

Catholic Student Leadership Awards - st John's - 7pm

Rosery Team Visit

Catholic Education Week

Celebration of Arts

Teacher Appreciation lunch

Gr. 8 McMillan orders delivery - 1pm

Hair cut for Cancer

St. Theresa Bingo

Patroller Retreat

Rosery Team Visit

School Council Mtg - 6:30pm

Jr. Soccer Tourny

Gauss Math Competition

Jump Rope for Heart

Track & Field - Gr. 4-8 @ Lion's Park Brantford

Gr. 7 & 8 - Epic Jobs - Cinaplex Galaxy

Welcome to Kindergarten - orientation night - 4pm

Rosery Team Visit

Gr. 7 Swim to Survive @ 11;))

Swim to survive - Gr. 3

School council Mtg - 6:30pm

PIZZA - changed

Gr. 7 - Swim to Survive

Hot dog Fundraiser - for Grace Sibbick

Swim to survive - Gr. 3

Gr. 6/7 year end trip

Gr. 4 & Gr. 5/6 Classes year ent trip

Kindergarten & Gr. 1 year end trip

Gr. 3 year end trip

Gr. 7 - Swim to Survive

ACS Feeder School Dance - St. Basil Hall/church

Gr. 2 year end trip

Swim to survive - Gr. 3

School Play Day - 10:50-12:30

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Back To School

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Meet the Teacher BBQ 5pm - 7pm

School Council Mtg after BBQ

School mass - 9am

School spirit Day - wear School colours

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

School council Mtg- 6:30

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

"Every Child Matters" - Orange shirt day

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Pizza Day - revised date

Soccer tourney - John Wright Field

Immunization - Blessed Sacrament

Norfolk County Fair - all classes

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 1 Safety Village trip - am

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

School Council Mtg. 6:30pm

Thanksgiving Mass - 11:30

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 6 - OPP kids

"Child Abuse Prevention"- Purple Day

Cross Country - D'aubigny Creek

School Council Halloween Dance - 6-8pm

Brant Cross Country Cancellation Date

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Picture Retake day

Wear Orange/Black/Costume Day

Halloween Walk -Burford

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Daylight Saving ends

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 8 Camp Celtic Parent mtg

Progress Reports go home

Wear Red/Canadian Spirit wear

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Remembrance Day Assembly

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Remembrance Day

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr 8 Day Visit to Assumption

Parent/Teacher interviews - 4:30 - 7:30pm

Parent/Teacher interviews - 8:30- 11:30am

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Parent confirmation mtg - church 6:30pm

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

McMillan Orders due - Gr. 8

RESCHEDULED School council Mtg - 6:00pm

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

1st Communion Parent mtg - Church - 6:30pm

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Christmas Food Drive - Starts

Advent Mass - 9:30am

School Council Christmas Movie Night - Doors open @ 5:30pm

Gingerbread Mixing

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

McMillan Delivery - Afternoon

Candy Gram Sales

Candy Gram Sales

Kindergartens Class trip - Bell Homestead

Candy Gram Sales

Candy Gram Sales

Christmas Sweater/Hat Day

Gingerbread Assembly

Candy Gram Sales

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Christmas Social- 5:45pm-7:45pm

Christmas Colours/PJ Day

Christmas Food Drive Ends

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Christmas Break

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Christmas Break

New Year's Day

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Back to School

School Mass -9:00am

Mad Science Presentation - 8:45

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

School Council Mtg - 6:30pm

Skating - Gr. 1/2's & 4/5 - 9-10am

Grade 8 Student & Parent Info Night at ACS

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Skating - Gr. 3/4 & 5/6 - 9-10am

Skating - Gr. 1/2's & 4/5- 9-10am

Gr. 8 Texploration

Knight's of Columbus Free Throw competition

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Author Visit- Hazel Hutchins

Skating Gr. 6/7 & 7/8 - 11-12pm

Gr. 8 Texploration- AM

Skating - Gr. 3/4 & 5/6 - 9-10am

Basket Ball Tourny - Holy Trinity

Mad Scientist to start

Skating - Gr. 1/2's & 4/5- 9-10am

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Skating Gr. 6/7 & 7/8 - 11-12pm

Skating - Gr. 3/4 & 5/6 - 9-10am

School Council Pasta Dinner- 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Mad Scientist - 1st break

Report Cards go home

Skating Gr. 6/7 & 7/8 - 11-12pm

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Rescheduled skating for Gr. 3/4 & 5/6 - 9-10am

OPP kids - gr.6

Gr. 8 Registration pkgs due

Valentine's Day

Wear Red/White/Pink day

Mad Scientist - 1st break

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

School Council Mtg - 6:30pm

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Kindergarten & Gr. 2 Dental Screening

Mad Scientist - 1st break

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Pink Shirt Day

Mad Scientist - 1st break

OPP Kids - Gr. 6

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

First Reconciliation - 10am - church

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Shrove Tuesday - Pancake Breakfast

Mad Scientist - 1st break

Crazy Sock Day

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Daylight Savings Begin

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

School Council Mtg - 6:30pm

Gr. 8 - MacMIllian's due

Mad Science make up day

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

FSL - Gr. 6 - Apps Mills, Gr. 4/5 - Apps Mills

Grade 7 Confirmation Retreat

Pasta Day - Pace's

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

April Fool's Day

"Autism Awareness Day" Puzzle piece day

Little Strings Orchestra - 11:15 - 12:15pm

Gr. 8 MacMillian delivery - 1pm

Station of the Cross

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Kindergartens & Gr. 1/2 classes - Sanderson centre

Lenten Raffle ticket sales

Gr. 6/7 Reconciliation @ church 9am

Lenten Raffle ticket sales

Gr. 7/8 Reconcilliation @ church 9am

Bite of Brant - Gr. 4/5 & 5/6-am

Lenten Raffle ticket sales

Lenten Raffle ticket sales

Learn not to Burn Presentation

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Lenten Raffle Sales

School Council Mtg - 6:30pm

Learn not to Burn Presentation

VolleyBall - Assumption

Lenten Raffle Draw

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

"Earth Day" - wear green\blue

Kindergarten - Safety Village -12pm

School Mass - 11am

Kids Bingo Night

Jump Rope Kick off Assembly

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Safety Patroller Movie Day - 9am-2pm

Bingo Night - Adult

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

1st Communion - 11am

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Catholic Education Week

Catholic Education Week

Catholic Leadership award - Holy Trinity

Catholic Education Centre Arts Night

Welcome to Kindergarten - orientation night - 4pm

Catholic Education Week

Catholic Education Week

Immunization - Blessed Sacrament

Catholic Education Week

Catholic Education Week

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Apps Mills Gr. 2, 3/4

Health Unit vision Screening - Kindergartens

Confirmation - 7pm

Gr. 6/7 & 7/8 - Apps Mills

Jr. Soccer Tourny - John Wright Field

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

School Council Mtg - 6:30pm

May Crowning - 11am

Crazy Hair day

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

School Track & Field - Lion's Park

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 7 -Swim to Survive

Gr. 7 -Swim to Survive

Gr. 7 -Swim to Survive

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Lions Park-Brant T& F

Lions Park-Brant T& F rain date

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 6/7 yr end trip - circle square ranch

Kindergartens & Gr. 1/2 classes - Yr End trip

Gr. 8 Feeder School Dance - St. Basil's Church Hall

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)

Gr. 8 Graduation

Wear Red/White Canada sport wear

Mass 5:00 (BLS)

Mass 9:30 (BLS) & 11:30 (SAD)